Round Robin
Tournament
ChessAcademy.am
Yerevan, Armenia
8-16 January
2019
Registration
TimeLine Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7 Day8 Day9

Match day 9

2019-01-16
Boards
Choose a group A5 / U8 A4 / U10 A3 / U12 A2 / U14 A1 / U18 B / U12 girls
Ա.Մարգարյանի 9-րդ հուշամրցաշար - Ա5 8պ. 
Pairings/Results        
Round 9 on 2019/01/16 at 11:00        
Bo. Name Pts. Result  Pts. Name
1 Կարախանյան Վազգեն  6   8 Սողոմոնյան Տիգրան 
2 Աբրահամյան Նարեկ  7   Իբոյան Միքայել 
3 Հարությունյան Արման  6   6 Հարությունյան Գաբրիելա 
4 Օգանով Ալեքսանդր  6   6 Ղազարյան Ալեն 
5 Աղազարյան Ալբերտ    Յավրյան Արայիկ 
6 Սաֆարյան Վահե    Առաքելյան Մանվել 
7 Ավանեսյան Ալեքսանդր    Մարգարյան Արամ 
8 Մկրտչյան Մարիամ  5   5 Աղաբալյան Դանիել 
9 Աղեկյան Մարկ  5   5 Քոչարյան Վաչե 
10 Բոտոյան Արմեն  5   5 Բաղդասարյան Ֆելիքս 
11 Դավթյան Գեղամ  5   5 Դավթյան Դավիթ 
12 Թորոսյան Հայկ  5   5 Մուրադյան Արամ 
13 Խուրշուդյան Վարդգես  5   5 Ղազարյան Վահե 
14 Կարապետյան Գրիգոր  5   5 Դուրյան Դավիթ 
15 Մանուկյան Սերգեյ  5   Արղուշյան Սամվել 
16 Բավեյան Վարդգես    Մկրտչյան Տիգրան* 
17 Փափազյան Կարապետ    Դավթյան Ալեքս 
18 Խաչատրյան Արամ    Սարգսյան Վաչե 
19 Հարությունյան Վահե  4   4 Մանգալ  Այաան  
20 Հովհաննիսյան Դավիթ  4   4 Գևորգյան Էդգար 
21 Քոչարյան Սամվել  4   4 Թավաքալյան Անի 
22 Կարապետյան Գոռ  4   4 Միրզոյան Վարդան 
23 Մարգարյանց Արեգ  4   4 Բեգլարյան Համլետ 
24 Բայրամյան Ալեն*  4   4 Եղիազարյան Մերուժան 
25 Էլբակյան Վաչե  4   4 Սենեքերիմյան Ալեն 
26 Գրիգորյան Նարեկ*  4   4 Լուլուկյան Ռաֆայել 
27 Գասպարյան Բենիամին    4 Ստեփանյան Սևակ 
28 Թաթյան Մարատ    Թունյան Վազգեն* 
29 Մարգարյան Ալեքս    Հարությունյան Արմեն 
30 Հովհաննիսյան Հարություն    Շամյան Գրիգոր 
31 Ալեքսանյան Տիգրան  3   Վարոսյան Հայկ* 
32 Միքայելյան Աշոտ  3   3 Գրիգորյան Գրիգոր 
33 Կատվալյան Հրանտ*  3   3 Գևորգյան Լուիզա 
34 Կարապետյան Նարեկ  3   3 Մովսիսյան Վահե 
35 Խոսրոև Արամ*  3   3 Կարապետյան Սարգիս 
36 Հակոբյան Կարեն  3   3 Պողոսյան Արման 
37 Միսակյան Վահե  3   3 Բաղդասարյան Ալլա 
38 Սարգսյան Սերգեյ*    Հովհաննիսյան Ալեքսանդր 
39 Արզումանյան Դավիթ*    Մանուչարյան Սամսոն 
40 Վերդյան Էլեն*  2   2 Շեգունց Արթուր 
41 Ստեփանյան Արտյոմ  2   2 Խաչատրյան Վահագն* 
42 Սահակյան Դավիթ*  2   1 Օհանյան Դավիթ 
43 Ստեփանյան Անի*  1 0   bye

 

Ա.Մարգարյանի 9-րդ հուշամրցաշար - Ա4 10պ. 
Pairings/Results        
Round 9 on 2019/01/16 at 11:00        
Bo. Name Pts. Result  Pts. Name
1 Հովակիմյան Վաչե    7 Դավթյան Դավիթ Արտ.* 
2 Ղարիբյան Տիգրան    7 Ղազարյան Նարեկ Էդ. 
3 Մախսուդյան Հայկ    Մուրադյան Արթուր 
4 Պետրոսյան Տիգրան Աղվ.  6   6 Պետրոսյան Համլետ 
5 Գրիգորյան Ալեն  6   6 Օղուլուկյան Արսեն 
6 Սիմոնյան Արման  6   6 Դաբաղյան Մանվել 
7 Աթոյան Ալբերտո  6   6 Ղարիբյան Միքայել 
8 Ծատուրյան Էդմոնդ  6   6 Ալեքսանյան Ռուբեն 
9 Պողոսյան Ալեն  6   Ալեքսանյան Արամե 
10 Դաբաղյան Տիգրան    Ղամբարյան Հրանտ 
11 Հարությունյան Հարություն    Ղուկասյան Վարդան 
12 Հովհաննիսյան Միքայել    Միրաքյան Կարեն 
13 Մկրտչյան Նարեկ    5 Ավետիսյան Դավիթ 
14 Աղաբեկյան Ալեքս  5   5 Մկրտչյան Վահագն 
15 Բաղմանյան Էդգար  5   5 Պողոսյան Մհեր 
16 Սիմանովսկի Դավիթ  5   5 Գյուրջինյան Վալտեր 
17 Առաքելյան Միշա  5   5 Գրիգորյան Վալերի 
18 Սիմոնյան Արտաշես*  5   5 Խաչատրյան Գագիկ 
19 Խաչատրյան Ժորա  5   5 Վարդանյան Մամիկոն 
20 Ավագյան Նարեկ  5   5 Կարապետյան Միքայել 
21 Բադալյան Աշոտ  5   5 Կրմենյան Գևորգ 
22 Դանիելյան Դանիել  5   5 Հայրապետյան Հակոբ 
23 Հովհաննիսյան Նարեկ  5   5 Բաբայան Նարեկ 
24 Ղազարյան Նարեկ Հ.  5   5 Բդեյան Վլադիմիր 
25 Մանուկյան Ռոբերտ  5   5 Մանուկյան Արսեն 
26 Մարտիրոսյան Կարեն  5   5 Սեդրակյան Արա 
27 Աբգարյան  Հենրի    Նազարյան Ռոբերտ 
28 Արզումանյան Ռոբերտ    Բիսլամյան Մովսես 
29 Խաչատրյան Դավիթ Գ.    Վարդանյան Մենուա 
30 Խաչատրյան Դավիթ Հ.    Այվազյան Մանվել 
31 Հարությունյան Զավեն    Կարապետյան Տիգրան 
32 Գրիգորյան Տիգրան    Մանուչարյան Էդգար 
33 Մարգարյան Վահան    Եսայան Կարեն 
34 Մելքոնյան Ռաֆայել    Թորոսյան  Վոլոդիա 
35 Միրզոյան Հովհաննես    Նավասարդյան Վաչագան 
36 Սաֆյան Լևոն    4 Թավաքալյան Խաչատուր 
37 Կարապետյան Սուրեն  4   4 Ասկանազյան Գոռ 
38 Ափունց Տիգրան  4   4 Խաչատրյան Արման 
39 Կուրղինյան Գագիկ  4   4 Գրիգորյան Դավիթ 
40 Դավթյան Դավիթ Մ.  4   4 Կալիկյան Գևորգ 
41 Սարգսյան Կարեն  4   4 Կարապետյան Ռոմանոս 
42 Ֆահրադյան Ներսես  4   4 Հայրապետյան Արթուր 
43 Մնացականյան Նարեկ  4   4 Կարապետյան Արմեն 
44 Յարազյան Տիգրան  4   4 Շահբազյան Սերգեյ 
45 Ադիրխաև Միխաիլ  4   4 Սայադյան Հարություն 
46 Անանյան Ալեքս  4   4 Սանթրոսյան Աշոտ 
47 Ասատրյան Վահե  4   4 Ավետիսյան Վաչե 
48 Հովհաննիսյան Հայկ  4   4 Գաբրիելյան Գնել 
49 Գալստյան Էրիկ  4   4 Օրուջյան Նարեկ 
50 Սևոյան Տիգրան  4   4 Իսկանդարյան Ռաֆայել 
51 Հակոբյան Յուրիկ    Հեպոյան Սերգեյ 
52 Ղափլանյան Ստեփան    Հարությունյան Նարեկ 
53 Մուրադյան Արա    Հակոբյան Նարեկ 
54 Չոմարյան Վահագն    Ղազարյան Երեմ 
55 Աբրահամյան Գագիկ    Մնացականյան Դավիթ 
56 Մուրադյան Արեն    Ասատրյան Ֆեդյա 
57 Պետրոսյան Պետրոս    Գյուլումյան Մինաս 
58 Ստեփանյան Տիգրան    Գրիգորյան Արամ 
59 Գևորգյան Արսեն    Խաչատրյան Նշան 
60 Մարտիրոսյան Լևոն Եր.    Հակոբյան Դանիել 
61 Իսպիրյան Արարատ  3   Շահինյան Տիգրան 
62 Ղուկասյան Վահան  3   3 Մամյան Էրիկ 
63 Մխիթարյան Հրանտ  3   3 Հայրապետյան Գարիկ 
64 Մանգալ  Սամի   3   3 Շահմիրյան Ռուբեն 
65 Աղաջանյան Բորիս  3   3 Մարտիրոսյան Լևոն Ար. 
66 Մկրտչյան Սամվել  3   3 Ավդալյան Նարեկ 
67 Տեր-Մկրտչյան Էմիլ  3   3 Բադալյան Նարեկ 
68 Քելեշյան Արթուր  3   3 Գասպարյան Սուրեն 
69 Գևորգյան Խաչիկ  3   3 Սարիբեկյան Տիգրան 
70 Սարիբեկյան Լևոն  3   3 Դավթյան Նորայր 
71 Չոբանյան Սամվել    Մուրադյան Ատոմ 
72 Մուսախանյան Վիկտոր    Խաչատրյան Անտոն 
73 Հարությունյան Ալբերտ    Պողոսյան Արարատ 
74 Միրզախանյան Արսեն    Մելքոնյան Սամվել 
75 Մկրտչյան Ռոբերտ    Սաֆարյան Համլետ 
76 Կարապետյան Լյովա  2   2 Մազմանյան Մհեր 
77 Հակոբյան Տիգրան  2   2 Մարտիրոսյան Նարեկ 
78 Վարդանյան Հարություն  2   2 Քոսակյան Մհեր 
79 Սարիբեկյան Էմիլ  2   Մկրտչյան Միքայել 
80 Մինասյան Դավիթ    1 Գյուրունյան Հայկազ 

 

Ա.Մարգարյանի 9-րդ հուշամրցաշար - Ա3 12պ. 
Pairings/Results        
Round 9 on 2019/01/16 at 11:00        
Bo. Name Pts. Result  Pts. Name
1 Շահինյան Վլադիմիր    Հովյան Նիկոլայ 
2 Գրիգորյան Դավիթ    Կարապետյան Լևոն 
3 Քյարունց Արշակ  6   Ագասարով Բենիկ 
4 Ալեքսանյան Դավիթ  6   6 Հակոբյան Ռուբեն 
5 Հայրապետյան Էդգար  6   6 Օհանյան Երվանդ 
6 Անդրեասյան Էդգար  6   6 Զուռնաչյան Միհրան 
7 Հովհաննիսյան Արտյոմ  6   6 Մարկոսյան Արթուր 
8 Կուդրյաշև Էդգար    6 Նահապետյան Դավիթ 
9 Հովսեփյան Էդիկ    Աբելյան Անդրանիկ* 
10 Սարգսյան Կարո    Դավթյան Արա 
11 Գալոյան Համլետ*  5   5 Սաֆարյան Վլադիմիր 
12 Ստեփանյան Արարատ  5   5 Ստեփանյան Ալվարդ 
13 Գալստյան Նարեկ  5   5 Արևյան Արայիկ 
14 Գրիգորյան Էդվարդ  5   5 Գրիգորյան Վահե 
15 Իսրաելյան Վարդան  5   5 Արշակյան Վրեժ 
16 Կանդարյան Դավիթ*  5   5 Հակոբյան Մենուա 
17 Սայադյան Նարեկ  5   5 Մկրտչյան Համլետ 
18 Գևորգյան Դավիթ  5   5 Հարությունյան Տիգրան Վաչ. 
19 Սարգսյան Նարեկ  5   5 Խաչատրյան Էրիկ 
20 Հովհաննիսյան Հովհաննես*  5   5 Գևորգյան Տիգրան 
21 Ղիմոյան Նարեկ  5   5 Մկրտչյան Գոռ* 
22 Սուքիասյան Վահե  5   5 Նորոյան Ալբերտ 
23 Ղազարյան Դավիթ    Մկրտչյան Դավիթ 
24 Գալստյան Սարգիս    Պողոսյան Արամ 
25 Մելքոնյան Գրիգոր    Սարգսյան Էմիլ 
26 Ասատրյան Վոլոդիա*    Պողոսյան Հակոբ 
27 Ավետիսյան Արա    Վարդանյան Էմին* 
28 Բաղդասարյան Տիգրան    Օրդյան Ռաֆայել* 
29 Թարփոշյան Վարդան*    Մանուկյան Արմեն 
30 Սահակյան Վահե    Խալաֆյան Վաչե 
31 Սարգսյան Սլավիկ  4   4 Բրյան Սարգիս 
32 Հակոբյան Վալերի  4   4 Գեւորգյան Էմիլ* 
33 Զոհրաբյան Մկրտիչ  4   4 Մուշեղյան Էմիլ 
34 Ակուլյան Վոլոդյա  4   4 Իսրայելյան Արթուր 
35 Եղիազարյան Տիգրան  4   4 Խաչատրյան Համլետ 
36 Ավետիսյան Ավետ  4   4 Կնյազյան Արամ 
37 Հարոյան Տիգրան  4   4 Վանյան Օգանես 
38 Ասատրյան Աշոտ  4   4 Մակարյան Հայկ 
39 Նիկողոսյան Կարապետ  4   4 Ավետիսյան Միքայել 
40 Արամյան Գագիկ  4   4 Սաֆարյան Յուրի 
41 Մուրադյան Արսեն*  4   4 Բուռնազյան Էրիկ 
42 Բրուտյան Միշա    Հարությունյան Հայկ 
43 Կարապետյան Արսեն    Ղուլյան Տիգրան 
44 Աթանեսյան Ռուբեն    Մալխասյան Գևորգ 
45 Թիրաբյան Արայիկ    Ալեքսանյան Ալեքս 
46 Առաքելյան Անդրանիկ Կ.    Միսակյան  Անդրե* 
47 Խալաթյան Սարգիս    Առաքելյան Անդրանիկ Մ. 
48 Ղազարյան Արմեն    Ասատրյան Հայկ Գ. 
49 Ասատրյան Հայկ Լ.    Սահակյան Տիգրան 
50 Ավագյան Մհեր    Մնացականյան Շահեն 
51 Սանդիկով Մարկ    Գրիգորյան Ռոբերտ* 
52 Դուրգարյան Վահագն    Ասատրյան Արամ 
53 Սահակյան Հայկ    Եղիազարյան Միքայել 
54 Դավթյան Գարիկ  3   Սահակյան Գևորգ 
55 Նարգիզյան Գրիգոր  3   3 Գալստյան Արամե 
56 Շտիկյան Հրանտ  3   3 Աբրահամյան Վահան 
57 Բարսեղյան Գեորգի  3   3 Սաֆարյան Գոռ 
58 Բեկվերդյան Ռաֆայել  3   3 Սարգսյան Գևորգ 
59 Գալստյան Ռուստամ  3   3 Վարդանյան Տարոն 
60 Ոսկանյան Կարեն  3   3 Գասպարյան Արթուր 
61 Շիրինյան Ռոբերտ  3   3 Դաղունց Տիգրան 
62 Ջուլջյան Հարութ  3   3 Հարությունյան Արեն* 
63 Վլասով Արսեն  3   3 Մելքոնյան Կարեն 
64 Մանուկյան Ռաֆիկ    Աթոյան Միսակ 
65 Ամիրխանյան Կարո    Քյուփելյան Առնո 
66 Միրզոյան Տիգրան    Առաքելյան Գագիկ 
67 Նազինյան Լևոն    Հարությունյան Տիգրան 
68 Գալստյան Արմեն  2   2 Պետրոսյան Սերգեյ 
69 Խաչատրյան Արտյոմ  2   2 Մայիլյան Մհեր 
70 Հովհաննիսյան Էրիկ  2   Մաղաքյան Սուրեն 
71 Գևորգյան Գուրգեն    Նիկողոսյան Գոռ 
72 Գրիգորյան Սամվել  1 0   bye

 

A.Margaryan 9th Memorial- A2 U14     
Pairings/Results        
Round 9 on 2019/01/16 at 15:00      
Bo. Name Pts. Result  Pts. Name
1 Manukyan Sevak N.  7   6 Harutyunyan Gor 
2 Brutyan Hamlet  6   Babayan Rafayel 
3 Rostomyan Mikayel  6   6 Brutyan Levon 
4 Petrosyants Argishti  6   Galajyan Armen 
5 Khachatryan Narek S.    Sahakyan Aleks 
6 Gevorgyan Alen    Chatinyan Gagik 
7 Harutyunyan Meline  5   Abrahamyan Davit 
8 Gasparyan Erik R.  5   5 Petrosyan Tigran Sur. 
9 Mirzakhanyan Vahan  5   5 Arakelyan Denis 
10 Khalafyan Nare  5   5 Stepanyan Grisha 
11 Khachatryan Vigen  5   5 Makhmuryan Erik 
12 Pashikyan Rudolf    5 Melkonyan Koryun 
13 Palyan Artyom    Sargsyan Gor K. 
14 Grigoryan Hayk V.    Harutyunyan Avik 
15 Aleqsanyan Seyran    Sargsyan Narek L. 
16 Karapetyan Irina    Ghukasyan  Yervand 
17 Grigoryan Koryun    Vahanyan Levon 
18 Piliposyan Gor    Atoyan Gor 
19 Kyureghyan Elen    4 Suvaryan Robert 
20 Sargsyan Mkhitar  4   4 Askaryan Aneta 
21 Asatryan Arman G.  4   4 Ayvazyan Sargis 
22 Sargsyan Mikayel  4   4 Galstyan Arsen G. 
23 Karakhanyan Ruben  4   4 Bakunts Artur 
24 Stepanyan Rafayel M.  4   4 Botoyan Hayk 
25 Hovakimyan Suren    Shiroyan David 
26 Martikyan Narek    Tadevosyan Levon 
27 Karapetyan Alexander    Aghakhanyan Armen 
28 Philoyan Martik    Gyulambaryan Yuri 
29 Baghyan Van    Margaryan Mikayel* 
30 Stepanyan Manvel    Hovhannisyan Tigran 
31 Kudryashev Tovmas    Avetisyan Vahagn 
32 Goginyan Tamar  3   3 Davtyan Gor 
33 Ghandoyan Seyran  3   3 Minasyan Artak 
34 Sahakyan Syuzi  3   3 Hambardzumyan Sargis 
35 Tovmasyan Narek  3   3 Mirzoyan Aram A. 
36 Poghosyan Satenik  3   Baroyan Liza 
37 Meyroyan Nare    Daghunts Hayk 
38 Nikoghosyan Marlen    Fanarjyan Narek 
39 Tsaturyan Menua    Khachatryan Sahak 
40 Bernetsyan Ruzanna  2   2 Adashyan Milena 
41 Tsaturyan Tigran  2   2 Azizyan Armen* 
42 Antonyan Ararat  1 0   bye

 

A.Margaryan 9th Memorial- A1 U18     
Pairings/Results        
Round 9 on 2019/01/16 at 15:00      
Bo. Name Pts. Result  Pts. Name
1 Gevorgyan Albert    6 Manukyan Aleks 
2 Melikyan Gnel    6 Abgaryan Harutyun V. 
3 Chaqryan Erik    Ohanyan Emin 
4 Sahakyan Arman K.    Melkonyan Arshak 
5 Hakobyan Erik    5 Mikayelyan Mikael 
6 Hovhannisyan Mane  5   5 Hakobyan Eduard 
7 Avetisyan Suren  5   5 Vardanyan Aram 
8 Mitoyan Zhores  5   5 Hakobyan Norayr 
9 Manukyan Hayk T.  5   5 Stepanyan Hamayak 
10 Tumanyan Simon H.    Davtyan Arsen 
11 Khachatryan Mikael H.    Davtyan Lyova 
12 Khachatryan Veronika    Chakhoyan Artur 
13 Yarikov Artem    Kocharyan Hayk 
14 Karakeshishyan Alen  4   Vardanyan David A. 
15 Tovmasyan Karen  4   4 Hovakimyan Hrachik 
16 Sarukhanyan Hakob  4   4 Alikhanyan Artak 
17 Yedigaryan Asya  4   4 Avalyan Aramayis 
18 Mkhitaryan Vahagn  4   4 Agopyan Hayk 
19 Khublaryan Artur    4 Ghahramanyan Alen 
20 Grigoryan Suren    Ghukasyan Taron 
21 Nadanyan Kiti    Margaryan Roman 
22 Ayvazyan Poghos  3   3 Asryan Sergey 
23 Gasparyan Milena  3   3 Nurijanyan Hakob 
24 Harutyunyan Nane  3   3 Badalyan Seda 
25 Qaloyan Ishkhan  3   3 Gabrielyan David Ar. 
26 Stepanyan Sargis  3   3 Ghazaryan Garnik 
27 Hovhannisyan Razmik    3 Hakobyan Alik 
28 Hovhannisyan Vahe    Melkonyan Saro 
29 Harutyunyan Hamlet    2 Konjoryan Vahe 
30 Papazyan Vem    Stepanyan Stepan V. 
31 Misakyan Narek  1 0   bye

 

Ա.Մարգարյանի 9-րդ հուշամրցաշար - Բ 12աղջ. 
Pairings/Results        
Round 9 on 2019/01/16 at 11:00        
Bo. Name Pts. Result  Pts. Name
1 Սարգսյան Լիլիթ    Միրզոյան Էլեն 
2 Մարտիրոսյան Զարուհի*  6   Մուրադյան Անահիտ 
3 Մխիթարյան Էմմա*  6   6 Հակոբովա Ալիսա* 
4 Պապիկյան Անահիտ    6 Առաքելյան Սյուզաննա 
5 Խաչատրյան Մարիամ*    Ասրյան Անուշ 
6 Հայրապետյան Նվարդ    Կարապետյան Անժելա* 
7 Ավագյան Նելլի    Հարոյան Նանե 
8 Գևորգյան Օլգա  5   5 Մկրտչյան Անահիտ 
9 Կրկյաշարյան Սոնա  5   5 Այվազյան Անուշ 
10 Կիրակոսյան Էլիզա  5   5 Ասլիբեկյան Նարինե 
11 Ավետյան Լյուսի  5   5 Պողոսյան Հասմիկ 
12 Ավետիսյան Անահիտ    5 Կասինյան Լիլիթ 
13 Մուրադխանյան Միլենա    Գալստյան Մարիա* 
14 Վերդյան Աշխեն    Եսայան Վիոլետա 
15 Սարգսյան Աննա    Խալաթյան Ռուզաննա 
16 Ղազարյան Նանե    Մելիքյան Լիլիթ 
17 Ղազարյան Սոնյա    Խաչատրյան Լիդիա 
18 Հովակիմյան Նարե  4   Սահակյան Ամալյա 
19 Անանիկյան Լիլի  4   4 Հակոբյան Լիանա 
20 Գրիգորյան Նելլի  4   4 Դավթյան Նարե 
21 Արշակյան Միլենա  4   4 Հարոյան Անի 
22 Թորոսյան Անահիտ  4   4 Սաֆարյան Աստղիկ 
23 Հակոբյան Էլինա  4   4 Քոչարյան Սոնա 
24 Մարգարյան Լալա  4   4 Ավետիսյան Անի 
25 Ստեփանյան Անջելինա    Հովհաննիսյան Գայանե 
26 Բադալյան Աննա    Ալեքսանյան Հասմիկ 
27 Ավագյան Մարգարիտա    Սողոմոնյան Էլեն 
28 Չիբուխչյան Մարիա  3   Սերգոյան Նարե 
29 Խոջյան Մերի  3   3 Նիկոլյան Լիլիա 
30 Չիբուխչյան Անգելինա  3   3 Թավաքալյան Նարե 
31 Հայրապետյան Էմմա  3   3 Նահապետյան Անի 
32 Սանասարյան Գոհար  3   3 Հարոյան Արփի 
33 Խաչատրյան Գայանե  3   3 Մեյրոյան Մանե 
34 Ղուլյան Մերի    3 Վարդանյան Արմենուհի 
35 Խաչատրյան Սերինե    Մարտիրոսյան Էլլա 
36 Ավդոյան Աստղիկ    2 Մկրտչյան Աննա 
37 Աղասարյան Մանե  2   2 Քամալյան Լիանա 
38 Դանիելյան Լիլիա  2   Ասատրյան Մարիա 
39 Տերյան  Լիլիթ  ½   Բարսեղյան Արաքսյա 

 

News Line

2019-01-16    The 9th Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Closing Ceremony
The closing ceremony of the 9th Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss Tournament was held on 16 of January at the Chess Academy of Armenia.  Over 650 young chess players from Armenia, Nagorno-Karabakh, Russia and  took part in this memorial.  The total prize fund of the memorial was 2 050 000 AMD. All the winners of the tournaments were awarded with medals, diplomas a...
Read More



2019-01-08    The 9th Andranik Margaryan Memorial Kicked off
Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss Tournament kicked off today (January 8) at the Chess Academy of Armenia. Over 640 young chess players from Armenia, Russia and Artsakh are participating in this tournament. The Swiss tournament will last in the following age groups: A5 / Under-8 A4 / Under-10 A3 / Under-12 A2 / Under-14 A1 / Under-18 B / Unde...
Read More



2018-01-18    The 8th Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Closing Ceremony
The closing ceremony of the 8th Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss Tournament was held on 17 of January at the Chess Academy of Armenia.  Over 750 young chess players from Armenia, Nagorno-Karabakh, Russia and Turkmenistan took part in this memorial.  The total prize fund of the memorial was 2 000 000 AMD. All the winners of the tournaments were awarded with medals...
Read More



2018-01-16    The Mayor of Yerevan Visited Chess Academy of Armenia
The Mayor of Yerevan, President of Yerevan Chess Federation Taron Margaryan visited Chess Academy of Armenia within the framework of the 8th Andranik Margaryan Memorial.      ...
Read More



2018-01-13    The President of RA Visited Chess Academy of Armenia
The President of Armenia, President of Chess Federation of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan today visited Chess Academy of Armenia and observed the 8th Andranik Margarian memorial.      ...
Read More



2018-01-09    The 8th Andranik Margaryan Memorial Kicked off
Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss Tournament kicked off today (January 9) at the Chess Academy of Armenia. Over 750 young chess players from Armenia, Nagorno-Karabakh, Russia and Turkmenistan are participating in this tournament. The Swiss tournament will last in the following age groups: A4 tournament – boys under 10, A3 tournament – boys under 12, B...
Read More



2017-01-16    The 7th Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Closing Ceremony
The closing ceremony of the 7th Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss Tournament was held on 16 of January at the Chess Academy of Armenia.  760 young chess players from Armenia, Nagorno-Karabakh, Georgia and Sweden took part in this memorial.  The total prize fund of the memorial was 1 500 000 AMD. All the winners of the tournaments were awarded with medals, diplomas...
Read More



2017-01-15    President Serzh Sargsyan Observed the Andranik Margarian Memorial
The President of Armenia, President of Chess Federation of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan today visited the Chess Academy of Armenia and observed the 7th Andranik Margarian memorial.  The Academy, for the 7th year in a row has been conducting a tournament in different age groups which is open for boys and girls up to 18 years old. The tournament, which commenced on January 8...
Read More



2017-01-14    The Mayor of Yerevan Visited Chess Academy of Armenia
The Mayor of Yerevan, President of Yerevan Chess Federation Taron Margaryan visited Chess Academy of Armenia within the framework of the 7th Andranik Margaryan Memorial. He walked through the halls of the tournament following the games of the participants. For more photos please click here.   ...
Read More



2017-01-08    The 7th Andranik Margaryan Memorial Kicked off
Andranik Margaryan Memorial - Swiss Tournament kicked off today (January 7) at the Chess Academy of Armenia. 760 young chess players from Armenia, Nagorno-Karabakh, Sweden and Georgia are participating in this tournament. The Swiss tournament will last in the following age groups: A4 tournament – boys under 10, A3 tournament – boys under 12, B tournamen...
Read More



2016-12-24    Andranik Margaryan Memorial 2017
The Chess Academy of Armenia (address: Yerevan, Shevchenko 34) is organizing “Andranik Margaryan Memorial” which will take place from January 8 to 16, 2017, Yerevan, RA. Participants up to 18 (boys and girls) will take part in different age groups. Each tournament is a 9 round Swiss Tournament. The total prize fund of the tournament is 1 500 000 AMD. All the winner...
Read More



All news

Useful links





Organizers





Developed by 5165m Studio