Round Robin
Tournament
ChessAcademy.am
Yerevan, Armenia
8-16 January
2019
Registration
A.Margaryan 9th Memorial- A2 U14                 
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds                  
Rk. SNo Name sex Rtg RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 4 Manukyan Sevak N.    1799 1799 2107 Haterq 8 52 56 4
2 5 Babayan Rafayel    1772 1772 2095 Chambarak 7.5 47.5 51 5
3 7 Rostomyan Mikayel    1751 1751 2066 Yerevan 7 50 54.5 4
4 27 Abrahamyan Davit    1443 1443 2058 Yerevan 6.5 46.5 49.5 5
5 1 Sahakyan Aleks    1918 1918 2060 Kapan 6.5 46.5 49 5
6 3 Galajyan Armen    1809 1809 2122 Yerevan 6.5 46 49.5 5
7 8 Harutyunyan Gor    1690 1690 2035 Artashat 6 48.5 53 5
8 2 Petrosyants Argishti    1813 1813 2175 Yerevan 6 48.5 51 4
9 12 Brutyan Hamlet    1634 1634 2062 Yerevan 6 45 46.5 4
10 21 Brutyan Levon    1480 1480 2033 Yerevan 6 43.5 47 5
11 6 Gevorgyan Alen    1761 1761 2086 Kapan 6 43 46.5 4
12 20 Gasparyan Erik R.    1486 1486 2064 Yerevan 6 42.5 46 4
13 15 Mirzakhanyan Vahan    1516 1516 2002 Armavir 6 42.5 45.5 4
14 18 Stepanyan Grisha    1489 1489 1978 Yerevan 6 42 44.5 4
15 19 Khachatryan Vigen    1488 1488 2027 Khachaghbyur 6 41 45 4
16 29 Chatinyan Gagik    1430 1430 2017 Yerevan 6 41 44 5
17 10 Pashikyan Rudolf    1660 1660 2104 Yerevan 5.5 47 51.5 4
18 9 Sargsyan Gor K.    1680 1680 2096 Vagharshapat 5.5 45.5 49 4
19 23 Sargsyan Narek L.    1469 1469 1960 Yerevan 5.5 42 45.5 5
20 17 Khachatryan Narek S.    1491 1491 2017 Yerevan 5.5 41.5 44 4
21 60 Ghukasyan  Yervand    2039 0 2039 Kapan 5.5 40.5 44 5
22 66 Atoyan Gor    1982 0 1982 Vedi 5.5 38.5 41 5
23 40 Vahanyan Levon    1343 1343 1914 Yerevan 5.5 38 40 5
24 31 Makhmuryan Erik    1414 1414 2024 Yerevan 5 44 47 5
25 74 Arakelyan Denis    1111 0 1111 Masis 5 41.5 44.5 4
26 65 Melkonyan Koryun    1985 0 1985 Ashtarak 5 40.5 43 5
27 11 Petrosyan Tigran Sur.    1635 1635 2025 Stepanakert 5 40 43.5 5
28 37 Bakunts Artur    1356 1356 1977 Goris 5 39 42.5 5
29 25 Suvaryan Robert    1459 1459 1978 Yerevan 5 39 42 5
30 14 Harutyunyan Meline  w 1569 1569 1935 Yerevan 5 36.5 38 4
31 22 Sargsyan Mkhitar    1474 1474 1949 Stepanakert 5 35.5 39 4
32 36 Khalafyan Nare  w 1363 1363 1985 Yerevan 5 35.5 38 4
33 16 Grigoryan Hayk V.    1493 1493 2048 Vagharshapat 5 34.5 37.5 4
34 33 Harutyunyan Avik    1400 1400 1943 Abovyan 5 33.5 35.5 5
35 30 Asatryan Arman G.    1417 1417 2000 Yerevan 4.5 46 50.5 4
36 41 Botoyan Hayk    1335 1335 2003 Yerevan 4.5 43 46 5
37 26 Grigoryan Koryun    1448 1448 2041 Yerevan 4.5 42.5 46 4
38 34 Palyan Artyom    1398 1398 1958 Yerevan 4.5 41 44.5 4
39 13 Hovakimyan Suren    1594 1594 1989 Oshakan 4.5 40.5 44 4
40 24 Karapetyan Irina  w 1464 1464 1959 Yerevan 4.5 40 43 4
41 55 Kyureghyan Elen  w 1150 1150 1931 Yerevan 4.5 39 42 4
42 51 Ayvazyan Sargis    1215 1215 1111 Armavir 4.5 38.5 40.5 5
43 67 Sargsyan Mikayel    1971 0 1971 Yerevan 4.5 38 41.5 4
44 63 Aghakhanyan Armen    1996 0 1996 Yerevan 4.5 38 40.5 5
45 38 Aleqsanyan Seyran    1355 1355 1949 Nor Hachn 4.5 37.5 40 4
46 28 Piliposyan Gor    1435 1435 1984 Yerevan 4.5 36.5 38 4
47 49 Hovhannisyan Tigran    1237 1237 1937 Yerevan 4.5 35.5 38.5 5
48 35 Galstyan Arsen G.    1387 1387 1982 Ashtarak 4.5 34.5 37.5 5
49 78 Philoyan Martik    1111 0 1111 Armavir 4.5 34 35.5 4
50 71 Stepanyan Rafayel M.    1951 0 1951 Yerevan 4.5 32.5 35 4
  82 Kudryashev Tovmas    222 0 222 Yerevan 4.5 32.5 35 4
52 48 Baghyan Van    1250 1250 1929 Yerevan 4.5 30 32.5 4
53 52 Ghandoyan Seyran    1198 1198 1869 Abovyan 4 38 40 4
54 79 Tadevosyan Levon    1111 0 1111 Yerevan 4 37.5 41 5
55 58 Karakhanyan Ruben    1078 1078 1993 Gyumri 4 37.5 39 4
56 45 Askaryan Aneta  w 1292 1292 1940 Ashtarak 4 37 38.5 5
57 32 Martikyan Narek    1405 1405 1909 Yerevan 4 31.5 33.5 4
58 61 Avetisyan Vahagn    2008 0 2008 Artashat 3.5 38.5 42.5 5
59 83 Margaryan Mikayel*    222 0 222 Yerevan 3.5 38 41.5 4
60 46 Goginyan Tamar  w 1278 1278 1928 Yerevan 3.5 37 40.5 4
61 70 Davtyan Gor    1952 0 1952 Artashat 3.5 36.5 39.5 5
62 47 Gyulambaryan Yuri    1261 1261 1975 Yerevan 3.5 34.5 37 5
63 73 Shiroyan David    1926 0 1926 Abovyan 3.5 34 37.5 5
64 64 Tovmasyan Narek    1991 0 1991 Ashtarak 3.5 33.5 35 4
65 75 Hambardzumyan Sargis    1111 0 1111 Yerevan 3.5 32.5 36 5
66 44 Karapetyan Alexander    1295 1295 0 RUS 3.5 32.5 34 4
67 62 Stepanyan Manvel    2002 0 2002 Yerevan 3.5 31 33.5 4
68 50 Nikoghosyan Marlen    1221 1221 222 Vedi 3.5 30.5 33 4
69 77 Mirzoyan Aram A.    1111 0 1111 Abovyan 3.5 30 31.5 5
70 72 Poghosyan Satenik  w 1948 0 1948 Kapan 3.5 29.5 31 4
71 54 Sahakyan Syuzi  w 1186 1186 1919 Yerevan 3.5 28.5 30 4
72 68 Meyroyan Nare  w 1965 0 1965 Gyumri 3.5 26 27.5 4
73 39 Baroyan Liza  w 1343 1343 1931 Yerevan 3 33 35.5 5
74 76 Minasyan Artak    1111 0 1111 Yerevan 3 32.5 35.5 5
75 56 Khachatryan Sahak    1125 1125 222 Yerevan 3 31 33 5
76 57 Adashyan Milena  w 1090 1090 1941 Proshyan 3 30 31.5 5
77 59 Tsaturyan Tigran    1050 1050 222 Yerevan 3 30 31.5 4
78 80 Tsaturyan Menua    1111 0 1111 Berd 3 28 30 4
79 43 Fanarjyan Narek    1303 1303 1925 Yerevan 2.5 33 35.5 5
80 42 Daghunts Hayk    1334 1334 1960 Yerevan 2.5 29.5 31 5
81 81 Azizyan Armen*    222 0 222 Yerevan 2 32.5 35 5
82 53 Antonyan Ararat    1187 1187 1962 Yerevan 2 32.5 33.5 4
83 69 Bernetsyan Ruzanna  w 1964 0 1964 Gyumri 2 27 29 4

Useful links





Organizers





Developed by 5165m Studio