Round Robin
Tournament
ChessAcademy.am
Yerevan, Armenia
8-16 January
2022
Registration

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo   Name Typ sex FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1   Atoyan Alberto U14   ARM 1694 2070 Yerevan 7,5 48,5 53,0 5
2 4   Poghosyan Alen U14   ARM 1637 2058 Ararat 7,0 49,5 53,0 5
3 3   Melnikov Fedor U12   RUS 1652 0 Saint Petersburg 7,0 47,0 51,0 4
4 2   Shahinyan Vladimir U14   ARM 1672 2116 Yerevan 6,5 46,0 47,5 5
5 5   Muradyan Artur U14   ARM 1606 2060 Armavir 6,5 44,5 48,0 5
6 9   Baghdasaryan Davit U14   ARM 1528 2021 Artsakh 6,5 43,5 46,5 5
7 8   Arakelyan Manvel U12   ARM 1533 2006 Yerevan 6,5 42,0 46,0 4
8 21   Ispiryan Ararat U14   ARM 1367 1950 Kotayk 6,5 42,0 44,5 5
9 6   Gyurjinyan Valter U14   ARM 1602 2066 Yerevan 6,0 40,5 44,5 4
10 15   Stepanyan Ararat U14   ARM 1451 2011 Yerevan 5,5 46,0 49,5 4
11 25   Budhy Samuel Dave Abraham U14   INA 1329 0   5,5 45,5 50,0 5
12 10   Avagyan Artush U14   ARM 1520 2022 Yerevan 5,5 45,0 49,5 4
13 29   Grigoryan Alen S. U14   ARM 1289 1968 Ararat 5,5 44,5 48,5 5
14 12   Tarposhyan Vardan U14   ARM 1464 1983 Kotayk 5,5 43,5 47,5 4
15 7   Barseghyan Georgi U14   ARM 1537 1995 Yerevan 5,5 43,0 47,0 4
16 23   Aleksanyan Aleks U14   ARM 1340 1974 Syunik 5,5 43,0 46,0 5
17 11   Simonyan Arman U14   ARM 1478 2010 Yerevan 5,5 40,5 42,5 4
18 16   Markosyan Artur U14   ARM 1447 2021 Kotayk 5,5 39,5 42,5 4
19 20   Oghulukyan Arsen U14   ARM 1371 1959 Yerevan 5,5 36,5 40,0 4
20 51   Mkhitaryan Emma U14 w ARM 1138 1966 Yerevan 5,5 36,0 39,5 5
21 13   Davtyan Davit M. U14   ARM 1454 2010 Aragatsotn 5,0 42,0 46,0 5
22 30   Nersisyan Zhora U12   ARM 1269 1994 Yerevan 5,0 38,5 41,0 4
23 26   Vardanyan Mamikon U14   ARM 1328 1954 Yerevan 5,0 37,5 41,0 4
24 31   Kurghinyan Gagik U14   ARM 1264 1968 Yerevan 5,0 37,5 39,5 4
25 19   Ohanyan Arame U14   ARM 1390 1968 Kotayk 5,0 37,0 40,5 5
26 28   Arakelyan Syuzanna U14 w ARM 1293 2008 Shirak 4,5 42,5 46,5 5
27 35   Margaryan Aram U12   ARM 1250 1973 Yerevan 4,5 42,5 46,0 5
28 14   Hakobyan Allen U14   ARM 1453 1977 Yerevan 4,5 42,0 45,5 4
29 18   Maghakyan Hayk U12   ARM 1390 1975 Kotayk 4,5 42,0 45,0 4
30 62   Abgaryan Henry U14   ARM 0 1111 Yerevan 4,5 38,5 41,5 4
31 39   Davtyan Davit Art. U14   ARM 1222 1955 Ararat 4,5 38,5 41,0 5
32 58   Manukyan Robert E. U14   ARM 0 1974 Armavir 4,5 38,0 42,0 4
33 17   Ghambaryan Hrant U14   ARM 1402 1997 Yerevan 4,5 37,0 40,5 5
34 27   Gasparov Sergo G. U12   RUS 1304 0   4,5 36,5 40,0 5
35 33   Mkrtchyan Anahit H. U14 w ARM 1264 1940 Yerevan 4,5 36,0 39,5 5
36 24   Margaryan Vahan U14   ARM 1335 1952 Yerevan 4,5 36,0 38,5 5
37 43   Melkonyan Rafayel U14   ARM 1204 1974 Yerevan 4,5 36,0 38,5 4
38 61   Khachatryan Gagik V.     ARM 0 1963 Kotayk 4,5 35,0 38,0 5
39 22   Antonyan Hamlet U14   ARM 1340 1979 Kotayk 4,5 35,0 37,5 4
40 41   Hovakimyan Khachik U14   ARM 1221 222 Ararat 4,0 39,5 42,5 5
41 48   Hakobova Alisa U14 w ARM 1146 1895 Yerevan 4,0 39,0 42,0 5
42 50   Dabaghyan Tigran U14   ARM 1144 1934 Yerevan 4,0 36,5 38,5 4
43 52   Khachatryan Zhora U14   ARM 1135 1970 Ararat 4,0 36,0 39,5 4
44 45   Galstyan Maria U14 w ARM 1193 1931 Yerevan 4,0 36,0 39,0 5
45 37   Yesayan Violeta U14 w ARM 1241 1988 Ararat 4,0 35,5 38,0 4
46 40   Hovakimyan Nare U14 w ARM 1221 1938 Yerevan 4,0 35,0 38,0 5
47 64   Krmenyan Gevorg U14   ARM 0 1111 Ararat 4,0 33,5 36,0 4
48 46   Bayburtsyan Narek U12   ARM 1175 1984 Yerevan 4,0 33,0 34,5 5
49 55   Bryan Sargis U14   ARM 1082 1942 Aragatsotn 4,0 32,0 34,0 4
50 66   Voskanyan Artur S. U14   ARM 0 1111 Ararat 4,0 31,0 34,0 4
51 56   Aslibekyan Narine U14 w ARM 1079 1910 Kotayk 4,0 31,0 33,0 4
52 38   Gevorgyan Olga U14 w ARM 1235 1937 Kotayk 3,5 38,5 41,0 4
53 60   Hovhannisyan Hayk S. U14   ARM 0 1965 Ararat 3,5 36,0 38,0 4
54 65   Margaryan Mark U12   ARM 0 1111 Yerevan 3,5 35,5 37,5 5
55 59   Gharibyan Mikayel U14   ARM 0 1965 Yerevan 3,5 34,0 36,5 4
56 53   Agabekian Aleks U14   ARM 1132 1939 Yerevan 3,5 33,0 34,5 5
57 63   Ghazaryan Narek H.     ARM 0 1111 Armavir 3,5 32,5 34,5 4
58 42   Aiteshov Artur U14   ARM 1210 1111   3,0 30,5 32,0 3
59 49   Aghabekyan Davit U12   ARM 1145 1985 Yerevan 3,0 30,0 32,0 4
60 32   Hakobyan Yurik A. U14   ARM 1264 1960 Armavir 3,0 28,0 29,5 4
61 57   Amoyan Roman U12   ARM 0 1978 Yerevan 2,5 31,5 33,5 5
62 54   Amirkhanian Garo. U14   SYR 1131 0   2,5 31,0 33,0 4
63 44   Avetisyan Davit A. U14   ARM 1203 1930 Yerevan 2,5 25,5 27,0 4
64 67   Jouljian Harout. U14   SYR 0 222   2,0 28,0 30,0 4
65 34   Kasinyan Lilit U14 w ARM 1255 1955 Yerevan 1,0 28,5 30,5 1
66 36   Haroyan Nane U14 w ARM 1243 222 Yerevan 1,0 26,5 28,0 3
67 47   Israelyan Vardan U14   ARM 1154 1941 Armavir 0,0 26,0 27,0 1



Developed by 5165m Studio