Round Robin
Tournament
ChessAcademy.am
Yerevan, Armenia
8-16 January
2022
Registration

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo   Name Typ sex FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 3   Sahakyan Aleks U16   ARM 2004 2242 Syunik 7,5 46,5 49,0 5
2 8   Pashikyan Rudolf U14   ARM 1959 2222 Yerevan 7,0 46,5 50,5 4
3 2   Alikhanyan Artak U18   ARM 2010 2183 Yerevan 7,0 45,5 50,0 4
4 1 CM Rostomyan Mikayel U16   ARM 2226 2239 Yerevan 6,5 42,0 46,0 5
5 7   Manukyan Sevak N. U18   ARM 1969 2209 Artsakh 6,5 41,0 44,0 5
6 16   Sukiasyan Vahe A. U14   ARM 1824 2179 Yerevan 6,0 49,0 51,5 4
7 10   Galajyan Armen U16   ARM 1926 2206 Yerevan 6,0 48,5 53,5 4
8 12   Sahakyan Arman K. U18   ARM 1879 2192 Yerevan 6,0 48,5 52,0 4
9 6   Navoyan Gagik U14   ARM 1976 2206 Yerevan 6,0 45,0 49,0 4
10 33   Norijanyan Hakob U18   ARM 1533 2011 Kotayk 6,0 45,0 48,5 5
11 9   Vardanyan Aram U18   ARM 1949 2248 Yerevan 6,0 43,5 47,5 5
12 14   Hayrapetyan Edgar U16   ARM 1829 2155 Yerevan 6,0 43,0 46,0 4
13 11   Mikayelyan Mikael U18   ARM 1908 2189 Syunik 6,0 42,0 46,0 5
14 19   Avalyan Aramayis U18   ARM 1768 2130 Kotayk 5,5 43,5 46,0 4
15 29   Andreasyan Edgar U14   ARM 1598 2097 Yerevan 5,5 42,5 44,5 4
16 13   Grigoryan Suren U16   ARM 1829 2163 Yerevan 5,5 42,0 45,5 4
17 32   Melkonyan Grigor U14   ARM 1547 2060 Yerevan 5,5 41,0 43,5 4
18 25   Tovmasyan Karen U16   ARM 1673 2147 Kotayk 5,5 39,5 42,5 5
19 21   Hakobyan Menua U14   ARM 1731 2158 Yerevan 5,5 38,5 41,5 5
20 17   Chatinyan Gagik U16   ARM 1798 2144 Yerevan 5,0 45,5 48,5 5
21 4   Gasparyan Erik R. U16   ARM 1994 2220 Yerevan 5,0 44,5 49,0 4
22 15   Hovakimyan Vache U14   ARM 1826 2135 Yerevan 5,0 41,0 45,0 5
23 38   Harutyunyan Meline U16 w ARM 1475 1987 Yerevan 5,0 40,0 43,5 4
24 20   Abrahamyan Radik U16   ARM 1758 2130 Yerevan 5,0 39,5 42,5 5
25 31   Ohanyan Arayik U18   ARM 1567 2054 Kotayk 5,0 39,5 42,0 4
26 30   Sargsyan Rafayel U18   ARM 1571 2014 Yerevan 5,0 38,5 41,5 4
27 26   Agopyan Hayk U18   ARM 1642 2105 Kotayk 5,0 37,0 39,0 5
28 43   Badalyan Seda U16 w ARM 1430 1950 Yerevan 5,0 35,0 37,0 5
29 18   Gasparyan Milena U16 w ARM 1782 2097 Yerevan 4,5 45,5 48,5 4
30 5   Petrosyants Argishti U18   ARM 1977 2216 Yerevan 4,5 41,0 45,0 5
31 27   Poghosyan Sarmen U16   ARM 1639 2071 Yerevan 4,5 40,0 42,5 4
32 23   Ghimoyan Narek U16   ARM 1697 2082 Yerevan 4,5 39,0 41,5 5
33 37   Stepanyan Alvard U16 w ARM 1489 2044 Yerevan 4,5 38,0 40,5 5
34 24   Tadevosyan Artur U16   ARM 1678 1999 Lori 4,5 37,5 40,5 4
  28   Kudryashev Edgar U16   ARM 1609 2104 Yerevan 4,5 37,5 40,5 4
36 35   Karapetyan Mariam U18 w ARM 1491 2020 Kotayk 4,5 37,0 40,0 5
37 44   Hayrapetyan Nvard U14 w ARM 1403 2020 Yerevan 4,5 35,0 37,0 4
38 22   Karapetyan Alexander U18   RUS 1702 0   4,0 40,0 43,0 4
39 34   Nadanyan Kiti U18 w ARM 1502 2015 Yerevan 4,0 38,5 41,5 4
40 56   Khachatryan Mariam U16 w ARM 1269 1970 Kotayk 4,0 36,5 39,5 4
41 54   Hayrapetyan Stepan U16   ARM 1294 1972 Yerevan 4,0 35,5 39,0 4
42 57   Avetisyan Ani U14 w ARM 1253 1971 Yerevan 4,0 35,0 38,0 5
43 45   Shahnazaryan Vrezh U18   RUS 1375 0 Armavir 4,0 35,0 37,0 4
44 42   Margaryan Mikayel U16   ARM 1447 2013 Yerevan 4,0 34,5 37,5 4
45 61   Makaryan Hayk U16   ARM 1127 1983 Yerevan 4,0 33,0 35,5 4
46 39   Gevorgyan Tigran U18   ARM 1473 1995 Tavush 4,0 32,0 34,5 5
47 49   Kalijyan Rafik U18   ARM 1314 1971 Ararat 4,0 32,0 34,0 5
48 41   Sargsyan Karo B. U14   ARM 1458 2034 Gegharkunik 4,0 31,5 33,5 5
49 48   Askaryan Aneta U16 w ARM 1335 1974 Aragatsotn 4,0 31,5 33,5 4
50 55   Goginyan Tamar U16 w ARM 1275 1963 Yerevan 4,0 30,0 32,0 5
51 66   Khachatryan Hamlet U16   ARM 0 1111 Kotayk 3,5 33,5 36,0 5
52 46   Nahapetyan Davit U16   ARM 1374 2040 Kotayk 3,5 33,5 35,5 4
53 58   Hovhannisyan Narek G. U14   ARM 1248 1987 Yerevan 3,5 31,0 33,5 5
54 53   Kandaryan David U16   ARM 1309 1978 Yerevan 3,5 30,5 32,5 5
55 63   Bernetsyan Ruzanna U16 w ARM 1065 1960 Shirak 3,5 30,0 32,5 4
56 40   Tadevosyan Levon U14   ARM 1463 2012 Yerevan 3,0 39,0 42,5 5
57 50   Poghosyan Satenik U16 w ARM 1312 1933 Syunik 3,0 36,5 39,5 4
58 51   Krkyasharyan Sona U12 w ARM 1310 1994 Yerevan 3,0 33,5 36,0 5
59 67   Khachatryan Miasnik U16   ARM 0 1111 Ararat 3,0 33,5 36,0 4
60 47   Baghyan Van U18   ARM 1374 1936 Yerevan 3,0 29,5 32,0 5
61 36   Simanovski Davit U14   ARM 1491 2003 Yerevan 3,0 27,0 29,0 4
62 52   Baroyan Liza U16 w ARM 1310 1967 Yerevan 2,5 30,5 32,5 4
63 60   Kudryashev Tovmas U18   ARM 1159 1964 Yerevan 2,5 28,0 30,0 4
64 64   Khachatryan Lidya U16 w ARM 1021 1973 Ararat 2,5 26,5 28,5 4
65 62   Poghosyan Daniel U14   ARM 1099 1947 Yerevan 2,0 31,0 33,0 4
66 59   Poghosyan Hasmik U16 w ARM 1205 1888 Yerevan 2,0 28,0 30,0 5
67 65   Haroyan Tigran U16   ARM 0 1963 Yerevan 1,0 31,5 33,5 1



Developed by 5165m Studio